top of page

Click on name to contact and view member information:

  1. John Aiple, City of Collinsville

  2. Dallas Alley, City of Fairview Heights

  3. Eric Andrew, City of O'Fallon

  4. Gary Baker, City of Litchfield

  5. Tommy Beavers, City of Edwardsville

  6. Jeff Blair, City of Fairview Heights

  7. Patrick Bourgeois, Village of Glen Carbon

  8. Tracy Butler, Home Builders & Remodelers Metro East

  9. Greg Caffey, City of Alton

  10. Mike Campbell, Village of Shiloh 

  11. Corey Cawthon, City of Carbondale

  12. David Chamness, SIU Carbondale

  13. Bret Childers, City of Herrin

  14. Gary Cranmer, Village of East Alton 

  15. Cindy Cregmiles, Jersey County 

  16. Brice Dion, City of Carbondale 

  17. Mike Ehret, City of Fairview Heights 

  18. Cody Ellis, City of Wood River

  19. Kevin Gatewood, City of Mt. Vernon

  20. Jerry Green, Village of New Baden *

  21. Rockie Green, City of O'Fallon

  22. Tom Green, City of Fairview Heights 

  23. Kevin Grove, City of Alton

  24. Steve Haentzler, St. Clair County *

  25. Michael Hanna, City of Highland *

  26. Brian Happach, City of Sparta

  27. Grant Hayhurst, City of O'Fallon

  28. Eric Heinzl, Village of Swansea 

  29. Mark Hellmuth, City of O'Fallon

  30. Scott Holshouser, City of Troy 

  31. Brian Hunt, Village of Glen Carbon

  32. Joe Iliff, Village of Swansea 

  33. Stacy Jose, Village of Glen Carbon

  34. Todd Kapp, City of Troy 

  35. Kevin Keener, City of Edwardsville 

  36. Jeff Ketten, City of Greenville

  37. Tom Kienstra, City of Edwardsville 

  38. Berry Lampp, City of Carbondale 

  39. Becky Leggett, Village of East Alton 

  40. John Lenzini, City of Carbondale 

  41. Anne Markezich, St. Clair County *

  42. Jerry McNulty, City of O'Fallon

  43. Scott Meinhardt, The Answerman Inc. 

  44. Larry Mensing, St. Clair County *

  45. David Miller, Village of Shiloh 

  46. Eric Nagel, City of Collinsville

  47. Dan Nicklin, City of Collinsville

  48. Rick Orban, City of Alton

  49. Tom PajresSt. Clair County *

  50. JP Penet, City of Belleville

  51. Lance Phelps, City of Belleville

  52. Richard Piccolo, B & F Construction Code Services *

  53. Wanda Piccolo, Building & Fire Code Academy *

  54. Kelly Reynolds, Kelly P. Reynolds and Associates, Inc.

  55. Joshua Ruot, Village of East Alton 

  56. Derek Russell, Jersey County 

  57. Timothy Schmitz, ICC Representative

  58. Sam Shaw, City of Alton

  59. Aaron Shook, City of Mt. Vernon F.D. 

  60. Bob Simon, City of Carbondale 

  61. James B. Smith P.E., American Wood Council *

  62. Dylan Stock, City of Collinsville

  63. Tim Stotlar, City of Marion

  64. Chris Straub, City of Highland *

  65. Eric Sutton, Monroe County

  66. Bill Theismann, City of O'Fallon

  67. Denise Thibault, City of Edwardsville 

  68. Dan Thomas, Village of Glen Carbon

  69. Chad Truran, City of O'Fallon

  70. Brian Van Horn, City of Marion

  71. Sheri Verstraete, City of Collinsville

  72. Chris Voelker, Monroe County

  73. Dawn Voss, City of Alton

  74. Chris Wagner, City of Collinsville

  75. Matthew Wagner, City of Edwardsville

  76. Jon Weiderman, City of Carbondale

  77. David Wessel, City of Carbondale

  78. Alex Winkler, City of Charleston 

  79. John Zagel, City of Edwardsville 

IECC2018.jpg

Illinois has adopted the 2018 IECC

with amendments

Effective July 1, 2019.

Illinois has updated its plumbing code.

Click on image above for information.

The above is a list of current paid members.

Names with * are members that have not renewed for current year.

For errors in posting or if paid and not listed contact Kevin Gatewood at web@ceosi.org

Click on image above to download the Illinois Accessibility Code

Site Inspection Checklist.

bottom of page